Geertje 407 wins Red & White title at HHH Show

The Red & White Talent daughter, Reiertjeshoeve Geertje 407 won last Saturday the Grand Championships of the Red & White cows and defeated the Red & White Champion of last year, Marjan 26 who this year won Res. Senior Champion. Bons Holsteins had a great day in the Red & White ring as well with winning the Intermediate Championshipstitle Red & White Bons Holsteins Aaltje 93 (s. Savard).

 

 

Class 1 – Jr. 2-Yr. Old Red & White

1.  Barendonk Emma 20 (Jotan Red) - Barendonk Holsteins
2.  Geertje 409 (Secure Red) - J.H. Oudenampsen
3.  Huntje Holstein Ampel 372 (Secure Red) J.H. Oudenhampsen
4.  Big Boukje 305 (Andy) - Big Holsteins
5.  Caudumer Hinke 199 (Destry) - Caudumer Holsteins

Class 2  – Jr. 2-Yr. Olds Red & White 

1.  Annie 127 (Jobyboy Red) - VOF Pellikaan-de Jong
2.  Hiltje 388 (Leonard) - Mts Reitsma-Kloosterman
3.  Molenkamp Anky 6 (Andy) - Molenkamp Holsteins
4.  Barendonk Wilma 273 (Jotan Red) - Barendonk Holsteins
5.  Molenkamp Anky 4 (Kylian) - Molenkamp Holsteins

Jr. 2-Yr. Old Champion Red & White: Annie 127
Owner: VOF Pellikaan-de Jong

Res. Jr. 2-Yr. Old Champion Red & White: Barendonk Emma 220
Owner: Barendonk Holsteins


Molenkamp Anky 6 - 3rd in her class
 


Barendonk Emma 220 - Reserve Jr. 2-Yr. Old Champion

Class 3 - Intermediate cows Red & White

1.  Heerenbrink Jenny 205 (Jotan Red) - Mts. Steegink-vd Berg
2.  Wilhelmina 472 (Savard) - T. van Dijk
3.  Geertje 408 (Classic) - A.A.M Verwaijen
4.  Annie 171 (Debonair Red) - Pinkert-Burgers
5.  Ju Anna 131 (Tequila) - J. Uenk

Class 4 – Intermediate cows Red & White

1.  Bons-Holstein Aaltje 93 (Savard) - Bons-Holsteins
2.  Dijkstar Connie 70 (Lucrative) - Mts Bongers-Hegger
3.  Stouwdamshof Malve 149 (Savard) - Stouwdamshof Holsteins
4.  Erve Boerhuis Ria 585 (Mr Red Talent) - H.J. Hammink
5.  D.O.W. Neeltje 35 (September Storm) - W. Van der Waaij

Intermediate Champion Red & White: Bons-Holsteins Aaltje 93
Owner: Bons Holsteins

Res. Intermediate Champion Red & White: Heerenbrink Jenny 205
Owner: Mts Steegink-vd Berg


Wilhelmina 472 - 2nd in her class


Intermediate Champion Red & White, Bons Holsteins Aaltje 93

Class 8 – Mature Red & White Cows

1.  Marjan 26 (Blitz) - Arenden Raedt
2.  Stouwdamshof Malve 133 (Stouwdamshof 274) - Stouwdamshof Holsteins
3.  Sabina 33 (Talent) - Mts. Schrijver-Kamphuis
4.  Zeedieker Buch Srose 1 (Advent) - Zeedieker Holsteins
5.  JSB Carola 2 (Manitas) - Lucky Holsteins

Class 9 – Mature Red & White Cows

1.  Reiertjeshoeve Geertje 407 (Talent) - Mts de Haan
2.  Zeedieker Mon-Chri 1 (Jordan Red) - Zeedieker Holsteins
3.  O V Nueva (Sputnic) - M.G.J. Nieuwenhuis
4.  Grashoek Vrije Tulp 25 (Cedric Red) - Grashoek Holsteins
5.  Dora 510 (September Storm) - S.H. Goossens

Senior Champion Red & White: Reiertjeshoeve Geertje 407
Owner: Mts de Haan

Res. Senior Champion: Marjan 26
Owner: HJJB Arendsen Raedt


Zeedieker Buch Srose 1 - 4th in her class


Zeedieker Mon Chri 1 - 2nd in her class



Marjan 26 Reserve Senior Champion R&W

Contact us